24 hod Dubaj 2010 již tento týden: Jedou i naši Válek, Kusín, Fulín a Ládík s BMW
Přihlášené posádky:
Participating teams 24H Dubai 2010 Date: 6 January 2010
# Pit Class Team / car Drivers Country
1 12A A6 Land Motorsport 1
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup (3600cc)
• Gabriel Abergel France
• Xavier Pompidou France
• Carsten Tilke Germany
• Otto Klohs Germany
Germany
2 9A A5 Al Faisal Racing 1
BMW Z4 M-Coupé (3246cc)
• Abdulaziz Al Faisal Saudi Arabia
• Claudia Huertgen Germany
• Marko Hartung Germany
• Khaled Al Faisal Saudi Arabia
•
Saudi Arabia
3 9B A6 Besaplast Racing Team
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup (3600cc)
• Franjo Kovac Croatia
• Martin Tschornia Germany
• Roland Asch Germany
• Sebastian Asch Germany
• Kurt Thiim Denmark
Germany
4 12B A6 ARC Bratislava
Porsche GT3 (3598cc)
• Miroslav Konopka Slovakia
• Oliver Morley England
• Sean Edwards England
• Richard Cvornjek Austria
•
Slovakia
5 11C A6 team need for speed
Porsche 997 Supercup (3598cc)
• Hubert Bergh Sweden
• Magnus Öhman Sweden
• Patrik Söderlund Sweden
• Johan Sturesson Sweden
Sweden
6 5C A6 Jetalliance Racing
Porsche 997 Cup (3600cc)
• Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer Austria
• Vitus Eckert Australia
• Marco Seefried Germany
• Martin Rich England
• Thomas Gruber Austria
Austria
7 11B SP2 First Motorsport 1
Ferrari F430 GT3 (4500cc)
• Christian Kelders Belgium
• Daniel Desbrueres France
• Philippe Greisch Belgium
• Catherine Desbrueres France
Belgium
8 3A A6 De Lorenzi Racing 1
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S (3600cc)
• Stefano Borghi Italy
• Piergiuseppe Perazzini Italy
• Marco Cioci Italy
• Gianluca de Lorenzi Italy
Italy
9 3A A6 De Lorenzi Racing 2
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup (3598cc)
• Giorgio Piodi Italy
• Jox Italy
• Angelo Cobianchi Italy
Italy
• Sergio Parato Italy
• Guido Formilli Italy
10 2B A6 CC Car Collection 1
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup (3600cc)
• Peter Schmidt Germany
• Kersten Jodexnis Germany
• David Horn Germany
• Hans-Christian Zink Germany
Germany
11 2B A6 CC Car Collection 2
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup (3600cc)
• Heinz Schmersal Germany
• Mike Stursberg Germany
• Stefan Rösler Germany
• Christoph Koslowski Germany
Germany
16 4A A6 Lukas Motorsport
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup (3598cc)
• Robert Lukas Poland
• Mariusz Miekos Poland
• Stefan Bilinski Poland
• Teodor Myszkowski Poland
• Adam Kornacki Poland
Poland
17 4B A6 Track Torque Racing
Ginetta G50 (3721cc)
• Matthew Perry England
• Nigel Farmer Scotland
• Nicola Pantone Italy
China
18 11B A6 Tzunami Rally Team
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup (3600cc)
• Oleksandr Gayday Ukraine
• Aleksey Basov Ukraine
• Andrii Kruglyk Ukraine
• Michael Schratz Germany
Germany
19 8A D2 Nooren Autosport
BMW 120d (2000cc)
• Marcel Nooren Netherlands
• Luk Braams Netherlands
• Wim van Genderen Netherlands
• Bas Koeten Netherlands
The Netherlands
22 9A SP3 Al Faisal Racing 2
BMW M3 GT4 (3999cc)
• Saud Al Faisal Saudi Arabia
• Fahad Fawaz Algosaibi Saudi Arabia
• Paul Spooner England
• Saeed Al Mouri Saudi Arabia
•
Saudi Arabia
24 1A SP2 H&P Incentives
BMW 140 GTR (3999cc)
• Peter van der Kolk Netherlands
• Jeroen Bleekemolen Netherlands
• Michael Bleekemolen Netherlands
• Henry Zumbrink Netherlands
The Netherlands
25 2C A6 Hermes Attempto Racing Gmbh
Porsche 997 Cup (3600cc)
• Sven Heyrowsky Germany
• Dietmar Haggenmüller Germany
• Florian Scholze Germany
Germany
31 12A A6 Land Motorsport 2
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup (3600cc)
• Jürgen Häring Germany
• Taki Konstantinou Greece
• René Münnich Germany
• Marc Basseng Germany
Germany
33 9A D2 BMW Team Hungary with Efficient
Dynamics
BMW 120D (1999cc)
• Lászlò Palik Hungary
• János Vida Hungary
• Csaba Walter Hungary
• Gábor Weber Hungary
Hungary
40 4B A5 Petronas Syntium Team 1
BMW Z4M Coupe (3246cc)
• Nobuteru Taniguchi Japan
• Masataka Yanagida Japan
• Fariqe Hairuman Malaysia
• Johannes Stuck Liechtenstein
• Hiroki Yoshida Japan
Japan
41 4B A5 Petronas Syntium Team 2
BMW Z4M Coupe (3246cc)
• Tatsuya Kataoka Japan
• Manabu Orido Japan
• Johan Adzmi Malaysia
• Kosuke Matsuura Japan
• Hiroki Yoshida Japan
Japan
42 4C A5 Jaco's Paddock Limited Motorsport
BMW M3 E46 (3246cc)
• Lorenzo Rocco Italy
• Teofilo Masera Italy
• Didier Denat France
• David Joseph Scotland
Germany
44 8B SP2 Mal Rose Racing
Holden Commodore (5000cc)
• Mal Rose Australia
• Tony Alford Australia
• Peter Leemhuis Australia
Australia
45 4C A5 Povey Motorsport with Pontoon Hire
BMW M3 E46 (3200cc)
• Guy Povey England
• Alistair Davidson England
• Geoff Kimber-Smith England
• Tom Kimber-Smith England
England
46 9C SP2 VDS Racing Adventures
Ford Mustang FR500 (4997cc)
• Raphael van der Straten Belgium
• Stephane Lemeret Belgium
Belgium
57 9B A2 LAP57 Racing Team
Honda Civic Type R (1998cc)
• Mohammed Al Owais United Arab
Emirates
• Umair A. Khan United Arab Emirates
• Saeed Al Mehairi United Arab
Emirates
• Omran Al Owais United Arab
Emirates
•
United Arab
Emirates
60 6A A4 Brunswick Automotive 2
BMW 130i (2996cc)
• Giles Groombridge England
• Dave Ashford England
• Javier Morcillo Spain
• Manual Cintrano Spain
• Blair Cole New-Zealand
England
61 12B A4 K&K RacingTeam
BMW 130i (2988cc)
• Marcel Kusin Czech Republic
• Petr Valek Czech Republic
• Stepan Ladik Czech Republic
• Petr Fulin Czech Republic
Czech Republic
62 6A A4 Duwo Racing
BMW 130i Challenge (2996cc)
• Frédéric Schmit France
• Nicolas Schmit France
• Jean-Louis Dauger France
• Antoine Orel France
• Jean-Marie Dumont Luxembourg
Luxembourg
65 10A A6 IMSA Performance MATMUT 2
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR (3996cc)
• Christophe Bourret France
• Pascal Gibon France
• Richard Balandras France
France
66 10A A6 IMSA Performance MATMUT 1
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR (3996cc)
• Raymond Narac France
• Patrick Pilet France
• Marco Holzer France
France
70 4A SP3 RED Motorsport
Lotus Exige GT4 (1800cc)
• Martin Roos Germany
• Gunther Deutsch Germany
• Marco Deutsch Germany
• Karolina Lampel-Czapka Poland
Germany
71 8B A3T Strategic Transport Racing 1 • Malcolm Niall Australia Australia
Seat Leon Super Copa (1998cc) • Clint Harvey Australia
• Brett Niall Australia
• Daniel Welch England
72 8B A3T Strategic Transport Racing 2
Seat Leon Super Copa (1998cc)
• Marc Pilatti Australia
• Ross Zampatti Australia
Australia
73 10B A3T Zengo Dubai Team Motorsport
Seat Leon Supercopa (1998cc)
• Robert Galotti Hungary
• Balasz Galotti Hungary
• Tamas Revesz Hungary
•
United Arab
Emirates
74 2C A3T Sunred 1
Seat Leon Super Copa (1984cc)
• Oscar Nogues Spain
• Michael Rossi France
• Ferran Monje Spain
• Borja Veiga Spain
Spain
75 2A A3T Tschornia Motorsport
VW Golf R-Line (1984cc)
• Johann Wanger Liechtenstein
• Patrick Hilty Liechtenstein
• Paul Hunsperger Switzerland
• Thomas Wasel Germany
• Matthias Wasel Germany
Germany
76 10B A3T Zengo Motorsport KFT
Seat Leon Supercopa (1984cc)
• Tamás Horváth Hungary
• György Kontra Hungary
• Gábor Kismarty-Lechner Hungary
Hungary
77 4C A3T WRC Developments
Mitsubishi Evo X (2000cc)
• James Kaye England
• James Emmett Romania
• Raed Hassan Lebanon
• Mark Lemmer England
England
78 2C A3T Sunred 2
Seat Leon Super Copa TFSI (1998cc)
• Fernando Monje Spain
• Noel Jamal Spain
• Toni Forné Spain
• Marcos de Diego Spain
Spain
85 1B A2 Team Premier
Renault Clio Cup (1998cc)
• Hannes Waimer
• Bernhard Schnell Germany
• Haus Hotfiel Germany
• Armin Schmid
United Arab
Emirates
86 3B A2 Boutsen Energy Racing 1
Renault Clio Cup (2000cc)
• Carlos Sarrea Portugal
• Michael Sarrea France
• Julien Piguet France
• Frederic Renner France
Belgium
87 3B A2 Boutsen Energy Racing 2
Renault Clio Cup (2000cc)
• Sebastien Deveze France
• Philipe Vigneron France
• Jean-Charles Battut France
•
Belgium
88 3C A4 Team Black Falcon 2
BMW Z4 Coupé SI (2990cc)
• Oleg Volin Russia
• Andrii Lebed Ukraine
• Marc Colell Switzerland
• Kai Riebetz Germany
• Alexander Böhm Germany
Germany
89 4A A2 Team Sally Racing Team Sally Racing
Renault Clio 3 (1998cc)
• Anders Maigaard Denmark
• Jesper Sally Pederson Denmark
• Martin Sally Pederson Denmark
• Brian Borger Denmark
•
Denmark
90 10C A2 Duel Racing
Renault Clio Cup (1998cc)
• Ramzi Moutran England
• Sami Moutran England
• Nabil Moutran England
• Salman Bin Rashid Al-Khalifa
Bahrain
United Arab
Emirates
94 8C A2 Team First 1
Renault Clio Cup (1998cc)
• Roald Goethe Germany
• Frederic Fatien France
• Jean-Pierre Valentini France
• Theophile Albertini France
• Fabien Giroix France
United Arab
Emirates
95 8C A2 Team First 2
Renault Clio Cup (1998cc)
• David Carvalho France
• Alexandre Renneteau France
• Stephane Payelle France
• Mike Wainwright England
• Fabien Giroix France
United Arab
Emirates
99 9B SP2 Besaplast Racing Dolate Motorsport
BMW M3 E46 V10 (4998cc)
• Franjo Kovac Croatia
• Jörg Hardt Germany
• Kurt Thiim Denmark
• Frank Schmickler Germany
• Sebastian Asch Germany
Germany
105 7C D1 Certainty Racing Team 1
BMW 120D (1998cc)
• Marcel van Leen Netherlands
• Sven Andries Belgium
• Hans Luyckx Netherlands
• Sebastian Kamps Germany
The Netherlands
108 7A D1 Red Camel Racing 1
Seat Leon TDI (1968cc)
• Monny Krant Netherlands
• Jean-Sebastian Sauriol Canada
• Ivo Breukers Netherlands
• Henk Thijssen Netherlands
• Wolf Nathan Netherlands
The Netherlands
109 5C D2 GRC Racing 2
BMW 120D (1995cc)
• Christian Daluiso Denmark
• Joseph Safina Denmark
• Derek Skea Denmark
• Hans-Peter Lieb Denmark
• Olivier Baharian France
Germany
110 3B D1 Volkswagen Motorsport Austria
Volkswagen Scirocco TDI (1968cc)
• Hannes Danzinger Austria
• Michael Kogler Austria
• Levente Zoltan Lászlóf Hungary
• Willi Rabl Austria
Austria
111 3C SP2 Team Black Falcon 1
BMW M3 E92 (4000cc)
• Vimal Mehta Tanzania
• Sean Patrick Beslin Republic of
Ireland
• Sean Paul Breslin Republic of
Ireland
• Christer Joens Germany
• Alexander Böhm Germany
Germany
112 7B D1 Marcos Racing International 1
BMW 120d (1999cc)
• Jim Briody United States
• Hall Prewit United States
• Toto Lassally El Salvador
• TBA
• Cor Euser Netherlands
The Netherlands
116 7B D1 Marcos Racing International 2 • Trevor Knight England The Netherlands
BMW 120D (1999cc) • Fred van Putten Netherlands
• Jafeth Molenaar Netherlands
• TBA
• Cor Euser Netherlands
117 7C D1 Marcos Racing International 3
BMW 120D (1999cc)
• Aaron Scott England
• Andy Ruhan England
• Bob Lyons England
• Craig Wilkins England
• Tommy Dreelan England
The Netherlands
120 6A SP3 Brunswick Automotive 1
Aston Martin Vantage N24 (4300cc)
• Mark Griffiths England
• Nikolay Zhuravlev Russia
• Rigo Meys Belgium
• Nick Gooch England
• Ian Barrowman
England
121 9C SP3 AUH Motorsports 1
Aston Marin Vantage GT4 (4735cc)
• Carl Rocaston England United Arab
Emirates
122 9C SP3 AUH Motorsports 2
Aston Martin Vantage GT4 (4735cc)
• Humaid Al Masaood United Arab
Emirates
•
United Arab
Emirates
123 1C SP3 Donkervoort Racing
Donkervoort D8 GT (1781cc)
• Nico Pronk Netherlands
• Denis Donkervoort Netherlands
• Peter Kox Netherlands
• Stéphane Wintenberger France
The Netherlands
124 1B SP3 Nicholas Mee Racing 1
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 (4735cc)
• Christiaen van Lanschot Netherlands
• Karsten le Blanc Switzerland
• David Clark England
• Shaun Lynn England
England
125 1B SP3 Nicholas Mee Racing 2
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 (4735cc)
• Tarek Mahmoud Lebanon
• Greg Audi Lebanon
• Galal Mahmoud Lebanon
• Corentine Quinou France
England
128 2B SP3 Gentle Swiss Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 (4280cc)
• Frederic Barth Switzerland
• Stefano Comini Switzerland
• Wolfgang Kudrass Germany
• Valentin Hummel Germany
Switzerland
129 10C SP3 DXB Racing 1
Aston Martin Vantage GT4 (4700cc)
• Frederic Gaillard Switzerland
• Jonathan Simmonds England
• Julian Griffin England
• Phil Quaife England
United Arab
Emirates
145 5C SP2 GRC Racing 1
Aston Martin Vantage N24 (4300cc)
• Jacob Thomsen England
• Harald Nordeng Norway
• Marco Seefried Germany
• Thierry Blaise France
• Olivier Baharian France
Denmark
146 11B SP2 Craft Racing
Ginetta G50Z GT3 (3400cc)
• Eric Ying Wai Cheung Canada
• Frank Yu China
• Richard Dean England
• Aki Hiro Tsusuki Japan
China
147 12C SP2 Gravity Racing International
Mosler MT 900 GT3 (7000cc)
• Loris de Sordi
• Vincent Radermecker
• Eric Lux
Luxembourg
• Gerard Lopez
148 11A SP2 AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2 (3996cc)
• Robert Kauffman United States
• Michael Waltrip United States
• Marcos Ambrose United States
• Rui Aguas Portugal
• Nicola Cadei Italy
Italy
150 10C SP3 DXB Racing 2
Dodge Viper ACR (8400cc)
• Julian Griffin United Arab Emirates
• Rob Barff England
• Tim Harvey England
United Arab
Emirates
154 2A SP3 Speedlover Team
Aston Martin Vantage N24 GT4 (4300cc)
• Richard Verburg Netherlands
• Jean-Michel Gérome Belgium
• Dirk de Groof Belgium
• Jean-Michel Gérome England
•
Belgium
155 2A SP2 Rhino's Leipert Motorsport 1
Ascari KZ1 R GT3 (4998cc)
• Roland Hertner Germany
• Peter Röschmann Czech Republic
• Andzej Dzikevic Lithuania
Germany
165 8C A4 Team 930 Rush
Porsche 964 Carrera (3598cc)
• Yutaka Matsushima Japan
• Masashi Kakiuchi Japan
• Jun Yamashita Japan
• Yousuke Shimojima Japan
Japan
168 10C SP1 Bovi Motorsport
Brokernet Silver Sting (3598cc)
• Kalman Bodis Hungary
• Attila Barta Hungary
• Istvàn Ràcz Hungary
Hungary
170 8A SP1 Gomez Competition 1
Solution-F Touring Cup (3500cc)
• Jean-Marc Merlin France
• Damien Kohler France
• Michel Pulinx Belgium
• Armand Fumal Belgium
France
171 8A SP1 Gomez Competition 2
Solution-F Touring Cup (3500cc)
• Yves Trovins France France
172 7A SP2 Red Camel Racing 2
Saker Sportscar GT TDI (2998cc)
• Monny Krant Netherlands
• Ton Verkoelen Netherlands
• Ivo Breukers Netherlands
• Henk Thijssen Netherlands
The Netherlands
5th Edition Dunlop 24H of Dubai,
Touring-cars, GT-cars and 24H Specials
14-15-16 January 2010, Dubai Autodrome
Tuesday 12 January 2010
10:00 – 18:00 Welcome Centre Open
10:00 – 18:00 Unloading the containers and preparing the Pit-Boxes
10:00 – 18:00 Administrative Checks and Scrutineering
19:00 – 22:00 Team building: Karting at Dubai Kartdrome
Wednesday 13 January 2010
09:00 – 18:00 Welcome Centre Open
09:00 – 18:00 Unloading the containers and preparing the Pit-Boxes
09:00 – 18:00 Administrative Checks and Scrutineering
15:30 – 17:00 Rent a Car ride (learning the track and showing sponsors the track) 24H
17:15 – 18:00 Briefing Team managers 24H
20:30 – 22:30 The Address welcome cocktail party of the Dunlop 24H Dubai
Thursday 14 January 2010
08:15 – 08:30 Superkarts Drivers briefing
08:30 – 09:00 Drivers briefing 24H room open (attendance check)
09:00 – 09:30 Drivers briefing 24H
10:00 – 10:15 Superkarts Free Practice
10:25 – 11:25 Taxi ride (driving a round with Guests in your race car) 24H
11:35 – 12:20 Dunlop 24H Dubai Free Practice 1
12:20 – 13:00 Break
13:00 – 13:15 Superkarts Qualification 1
13:25 – 14:50 Dunlop 24H Dubai Free Practice 2
15:00 – 15:15 Superkarts Qualification 2
15.30 – 17.00 Dunlop 24H Dubai Qualification
17:15 – 17:45 Superkarts Race 1
18:15 – 20:30 Dunlop 24H Dubai Night Practice
Friday 15 January 2010
10:00 – 10:15 Superkarts Race 2
10:30 – 11:00 Dunlop 24H Dubai Warming up
11:15 – 12:30 Break including Pit Road Walkabout and Track Parades
12:30 – 13:00 Superkarts FINAL (Race 3)
13.00 Start grid of the Dunlop 24H Dubai
14:00 hours Start of the Dunlop 24H Dubai
Saturday 16 January 2010
14:00 Finish of the Dunlop 24H Dubai
14:15 Publication of Results
14.15 Podium ceremony (ALL CLASS WINNERS)
14.30 – 17:00 Loading of the containers
16.00 – 19.00 International Buffet (optional)
Version: 5 January 2010 (subject to changes)